England Football Online
Page Last Updated 20 November 2019
 
 
 

 

Full
B Under 23
Under 21 Under 20
Under 19 Under 18/Youth
Under 17 Under 16
Inter-level Amateur

England's Matches
the under 19's

1991-2010

2010-
20

Season 2010-11
Friendly
109 2 September 2010 - England 2 Slovakia 0 [1-0]
Alexandra Stadium, Crewe (3,013)
Ngoo, Shelvey HW
England: Jack Butland (S.Johnstone), B.Pilatos (L.Laing), A.Deen-Conteh (S.Jeffers), A.Wisdom, A.Macdonald, J.Mills, Jonjo Shelvey (L.Williams), Ross Barkley (N.Yennaris), M.Ngoo (W.Keane), J.McEachran (B.Afobe), E.Fryers.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Belgium (Group 8)
110 8 October 2010 - England 6 Albania 1 [3-0]
Stade de la cité de l'oie, Visé (-)

McEachran, Kane (2), Wickham, Shelvey (pen), Afobe
Shkurtaj (pen)

NW
England: S.Johnstone, J.Mills, E.Fryers, A.Wisdom, A.Macdonald (G.Thorne), J.Bostock, Ross Barkley, Jonjo Shelvey, J.McEachran (L.William), C.Wickham (B.Afobe), Harry Kane.
111 10 October 2010 - Cyprus 0 England 4 [0-2]
Stade Jacques Lechat, Malmedy (-)
Afobe (3), Shelvey NW
England: J.Steer, B.Pilatos, A.Deen-Conteh, A.Wisdom, A.Macdonald, G.Thorne, Jonjo Shelvey (Ross Barkley), J.Bostock (J.McEachran), B.Afobe (C.Wickham), M.Ngoo, L.Williams.
112 13 October 2010 - Belgium 2 England 1 [1-0]
Stade de la cité de l'oie, Visé (-)

Mpoku, Van Der Bruggen
Ngoo

AL
England: S.Johnstone, A.Deen-Conteh, E.Fryers, A.Wisdom (A.Macdonald), G.Thorne, Ross Barkley (B.Pilatos), Jonjo Shelvey, B.Afobe, C.Wickham, J.McEachran (Harry Kane), M.Ngoo.
Friendlies
113 8 February 2011 - England 0 Germany 1 [0-1]
B2net Stadium, Chesterfield (9,141)
Thomalla HL
England: L.Nicholls, J.Hurst, J.Robinson (L.Garbutt), G.Thorne (J.Nicholson), T.Thorpe, G.Taft, C.Coady, C.Wickham (J.Slew), W.Keane (J.Obita), Wilfried Zaha (S.Berahino), T.Ince (K.Kennedy).
114 29 March 2011 - Netherlands 3 England 0 [1-0]
Sportpark Puttereng, Putten (-)
Castaignos (2), John AL
England: J.Steer (Jack Butland), J.Hurst (R.Fredricks), L.Garbutt (G.Thorne), A.Wisdom, T.Thorpe (J.Lascelles), G.Taft, T.Carroll (J.Slew), G.Gardner, Wilfried Zaha (J.Obita), Harry Kane (S.Jeffers), T.Ince.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Rd in Switzerland (Group 2)
115 31 May 2011 - England 1 Montenegro 0 [0-0]
Stade Municipal, Yverdon-les-Bains (350)
Kane NW
England: S.Johnstone, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisdom, G.Taft. G.Thorne, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (M.Ngoo), C.Coady, Harry Kane (L.Williams), J.McEachran, T.Ince (J.Obita).
116 2 June 2011 - Switzerland 2 England 3 [1-1]
Centre Sportif de Colovray Nyon, Nyon (2,900)
Kamber, Seferović
Williams, Ngoo, Thorne
AW
England: Jack Butland, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisom, J.Obita (J.Lascelles), G.Taft, L.Williams (Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain), C.Coady, M.Ngoo, J.McEachran (K.Kennedy), G.Thorne.
117 5 June 2011 - England 1 Spain 1 [1-1]
Centre Sportif de Colovray Nyon, Nyon (1,420)
Kane
Isco
ND
England: Jack Butland, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisom, J.Obita (K.Kennedy), G.Taft (J.Lascelles), Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain, C.Coady, M.Ngoo (S.Berahino), Harry Kane, T.Ince.
England are eliminated from the 2011 UEFA Under-19 Championships at the Elite qualifying stage.

Season 2011-12
Friendly
118 1 September 2011 - Netherlands 0 England 0 [0-0]
Sportclub Susteren, Maaseikerweg (-)
  AD
England: S.Johnstone, K.Kennedy (L.Cole), A.Deen-Conteh (J.Obita), G.Thorne (L.Laing), J.Lascelles, Nathaniel Chalobah, N.Yennaris, C.Aneke (A.Reach), W.Keane, Harry Kane (J.Sampson), L.Williams (B.Pilatos).
Limoges Tournament in France
119 5 October 2011 - France 2 England 2 [1-1]
Par Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)
Sanogo, Bahebeck
Keane, Robinson
AD
England: J.Blackman, T.Kane, J.Robinson (K.Kennedy), C.Coady, J.Lascelles, Nathaniel Chalobah, L.Cole, N.Yennaris, S.Berahino (A.Reach), W.Keane (L.Laing), G.Thorne (A.Morgan).
120 7 October 2011 - Portugal 0 England 1 [0-0]
Par Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)
Morgan NW
England: C.Ripley, T.Kane, J.Robinson (C.Taylor), C.Coady, L.Laing, Nathaniel Chalobah, L.Cole, N.Yennaris (D.Samuel), A.Morgan (S.Berahino), W.Keane (K.Kennedy), A.Reach (G.Thorne).
121 9 October 2011 - Ukraine 1 England 3 [0-2]
Parc Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc
Parc Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc
Par Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)

Trubochkin
Berahino (2),Samuel

NW
England: J.Blackman (C.Ripley), C.Taylor, G.Thorne, L.Laing, J.Lascelles, K.Kennedy, D.Samuel (W.Keane), N.Yennaris (T.Kane), A.Morgan (Nathaniel Chalobah), S.Berahino, A.Reach (C.Coady).
England were the tournament winners.
Friendlies
122 10 November 2011 - England 1 Denmark 0 [0-0]
American Express Community Stadium, Brighton (16,923)
Hall HW
England: C.Ripley (J.Blackman), Jon Flanagan, J.Bidwell (T.Kane), C.Coady (G.Thorne), A.Wisdom, Nathaniel Chalobah, Ross Barkley, N.Yennaris (J.Lascelles), A.Morgan (A.Deen-Conteh), Harry Kane (R.Hall), L.Cole (L.Williams).
123 28 February 2012 - England 2 Czech Republic 1 [1-0]
Matchroom Stadium, Leyton (2,270)
Kane, Bamford
Twardzik
HW
England: S.Johnstone (C.Ripley), T.Kane, L.Garbutt (J.Lascelles), C.Coady (J.Ralls), Nathaniel Chalobah (J.Bidwell), A.Wisdom, N.Yennaris, Ross Barkley, S.Berahino (Nathan Redmond), Harry Kane (P.Bamford), L.Williams (G.Thorne).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in England (Group 2)
124 25 May 2012 - England 5 Slovenia 0 [0-0]
Deepdale Stadium, Preston (3,816)
Chalobah, Thorpe, W.Keane (2), T.Kane HW
England: S.Johnstone, J.Robinson, T.Thorpe, Nathaniel Chalobah, Michael Keane, W.Keane, Eric Dier, Ross Barkley (G.Thorne), S.Berahino (T.Kane), Harry Kane (B.Afobe), J.Lundstram.
125 27 May 2012 - England 1 Montenegro 1 [0-1]
Spotland Stadium, Rochdale (1,217)
Afobe
Vukcević
HD
England: S.Johnstone, T.Kane, J.Robinson, Nathaniel Chalobah, Michael Keane, T.Thorpe, G.Thorne (Harry Kane), Ross Barkley (W.Keane), B.Afobe, P.Bamford (J.Dunn), Eric Dier.
126 30 May 2012 - Switzerland 0 England 1 [0-0]
Deepdale Stadium, Preston (3,266)
Berahino HW
England: S.Johnstone, T.Kane, T.Thorpe, J.Bidwell, Michael Keane, W.Keane (S.Berahino), Eric Dier, Ross Barkley, B.Afobe (J.Dunn), Harry Kane (G.Thorne), J.Lundstram.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Estonia
3 July 2012 - England 1 Croatia 1 [0-0]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (1,270)
Chalobah
Pavicić
ND
England: S.Johnstone, L.Garbutt, T.Thorpe, C.Coady (J.Robinson), Michael Keane, Eric Dier, Ross Barkley (Nathan Redmond), Nathaniel Chalobah, B.Afobe, Harry Kane (R.Hall), G.Thorne.
128 6 July 2012 - Serbia 1 England 2 [0-1]
Rakvere linnastaadion, Rakvere (1,712)

Ninković
Afobe, Redmond

NW
England: S.Johnstone, L.Garbutt, T.Thorpe, J.Robinson, C.Coady, G.Thorne, Ross Barkley (J.Lundstram), Nathaniel Chalobah, B.Afobe (S.Berahino), Harry Kane (H.Hope), Nathan Redmond.
129 9 July 2012 - France 1 England 2 [1-2]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (3,234)

Veretout
Lundstram, Kane

NW
England: S.Johnstone, J.Robinson, T.Thorpe, R.Hall (L.Garbutt), G.Thorne, J.Lundstram, Eric Dier, Nathaniel Chalobah, S.Berahino, Harry Kane (C.Coady), Nathan Redmond (H.Hope).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-final
130 12 July 2012 - England 1 Greece 2 [1-0] AET [1-1]
Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (3,115)
Afobe
Bougaidis, Lykogiannis
NL
Kapino
England: S.Johnstone, J.Robinson, T.Thorpe, R.Hall, Michael Keane, Eric Dier (L.Garbutt), Ross Barkley, Nathaniel Chalobah, S.Berahino (Nathan Redmond), B.Afobe, J.Lundstram (G.Thorne).
England reached the semi-final stage of the UEFA Under-19 Championships in Estonia.

Season 2012-13
Friendly
131 6 September 2012 - Germany 3 England 1 [1-1]
Pokerstars.de-Stadion an der Lohmühle, Lübek (4,750)
Yesil (2), Kerk
Powell
AL
England: Jordan Pickford (J.Sutherland), John Stones, T.Blackett, Nathaniel Chalobah, A.Jackson (G.Evans), Eric Dier, Raheem Sterling (Nathan Redmond), N.Powell, A.Morgan (B.Turgott), M.Clayton (C.Akpom), James Ward-Prowse (J.Barmby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Estonia (Group 12)
132 26 September 2012 - England 3 Estonia 0 [1-0]
Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (-)
Hiwula-Mayifuila, Turgott, Akpom HW
England: Jordan Pickford, Calum Chambers, K.Fenton, J.Lundstram, J.Stephens, J.O'Connell, B.Turgott, J.Hiwula-Mayifuila, H.Hope (J.Swift), J.Barmby (C.Akpom), R.Hanley (B.Osborn).
133 28 September 2012 - Faroe Island 0 England 6 [0-3]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Turgott (2), Akpom (2), Hope, Chambers AW
England: G.Willis, A.Azeez (J.Barmby), B.Smith (H.Hope), J.Lundstram, S.Magri, J.Stephens (Calum Chambers), J.Swift, B.Turgott, B.Osborn, C.Akpom, K.Fenton.
134 1 October 2012 - England 1 Ukraine 1 [0-0]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Hope
Pavlenko
HD
England: Jordan Pickford, Calum Chambers, B.Smith (A.Azeez), J.Lundstram, J.Stephens, J.O'Connell, B.Turgott, J.Hiwula-Mayifuila, H.Hope, J.Barmby (B.Osborn), R.Hanley (K.Fenton).
Friendlies
135 13 November 2012 - England 1 Finland 0 [0-0]
New Bucks Head Stadium, Telford (2,910)
Lundstram (pen) HW
England: Jordan Pickford (B.Garratt), John Stones (Calum Chambers), D.Potts, B.Potts (A.Webster), J.Stephens (R.Hanley), J.O'Connell, James Ward-Prowse (Jo.Murphy), J.Lundstram, M.Storey (J.Weir), B.Turgott, Ja.Murphy (A.Azeez).
136 5 February 2013 - England 3 Denmark 1 [2-0]
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster (-)
Akpom (2), Samuel
Amankwaa
HW
England: Jordan Pickford (D.Snedker), John Stones (Calum Chambers), G.Leigh, James Ward-Prowse, Eric Dier (J.Willis), J.O'Connell, T.Blackett (L.Baker), J.Lundstram, C.Akpom (Ja.Murphy), B.Turgott (Jo.Murphy), Nathan Redmond (D.Samuel).
137 21 March 2013 - England 1 Turkey 0 [1-0]
New Bucks Head Stadium, Telford (-)
Chambers HW
England: Jordan Pickford (C.Dawson), Calum Chambers (H.Hope), A.Webster (G.Leigh), D.Potts, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, L.Baker (M.Pennington), James Ward-Prowse, N.Powell, M.Clayton (Jo.Murphy), Nathan Redmond (A.Campbell).
UEFAUEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Belgium (Group 6)
138 24 May 2013 - England 1 Georgia 1 [1-1]
KSV Bornem Stadion, Bornem (-)
Clayton
Pantsulaia
ND
Pickford
England: Jordan Pickford, Calum Chambers, G.Leigh, J.Turnbull, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, M.Clayton (A.Campbell), L.Baker, C.Akpom, B.Pearson (C.Dawson), C.Harriott (A.Webster).
139 26 May 2013 - Belgium 1 England 1 [1-0]
De Leunen, Geel (-)
Foket
Baker
AD
England: C.Dawson, Calum Chambers, G.Leigh (A.Campbell), J.Turnbull, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, M.Clayton (S.Coulthirst), L.Baker, C.Akpom, B.Pearson, C.Harriott (J.Swift).
140 29 May 2013 - England 3 Scotland 0 [ - ]
KFC Oosterzonen Stadion, Westerlo (-)
Coulthirst, Baker (pen), Akpom NW
England: Jordan Pickford, Jo.Murphy (Calum Chambers), A.Webster, J.Wallace (B.Pearson), T.Browning, J.O'Connell, S.Coulthirst (C.Harriott), L.Baker, C.Akpom, A.Campbell, J.Swift.
England are eliminated from the 2013 UEFA Under-19 Championships at the Elite qualifying stage.

Season 2013-14
Friendly
141 5 September 2013 - Estonia 1 England 6 [1-3]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Liivak
Wilson, Ibe, L.Chambers, Morris, Baker (2)
AW
England: M.Beeney (L.Coddington), Calum Chambers (J.Aina), H.Toffolo (J.Cooper), B.Pearson, L.Chambers, I.Hayden, J.Ibe, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (L.Baker), J.Wilson (C.Akpom), A.Campbell (C.Morris), Jo.Murphy (P.Digby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Slovenia (Group 9)
142 10 October 2013 - England 1 Slovenia 1 [0-1]
Mestni Stadion Ptuj, Ptuj (-)
Baker
Barišic
AD
England: M.Beeney, Calum Chambers, H.Toffolo, L.Baker, A.Webster, I.Hayden (S.Facey), J.Swift, B.Pearson, J.Wilson (M.Bennett), C.Akpom, J.Ibe (Jo.Murphy).
143 12 October 2013 - Andorra 0 England 7 [0-4]
Mestni Stadion Ptuj, Ptuj (-)
Bennett (2), Loftus-Cheek (2), Pearson (2), Morris NW
England: L.Coddington, Calum Chambers (C.Akpom), J.Cooper (I.Hayden), L.Baker, S.Facey, Jo.Murphy, C.Morris (J.Swift), B.Pearson, Ruben Loftus-Cheek, M.Bennett, J.Ibe.
144 15 October 2013 - England 1 Switzerland 0 [1-0]
Mestni Stadion Ptuj, Ptuj (-)
Bennett NW
England: M.Beeney, Calum Chambers, H.Toffolo, S.Facey, A.Webster, I.Hayden, J.Swift (B.Pearson), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (L.Baker), J.Wilson, C.Akpom (C.Morris), M.Bennett.
Friendlies
145 14 November 2013 - Hungary 1 England 4 [0-2]
Globall Football Park, Telki (-)
Talaber
Murphy, Digby, Bennett, Robinson
AW
England: L.Coddington, Calum Chambers, M.Targett, L.Baker, J.Aina (J.Swift), S.Facey, J.Ibe (J.Williams), J.Rothwell (C.Long), M.Bennett (C.Robinson), P.Digby (B.Pearson), Jo.Murphy (Ja.Murphy).
146 5 March 2014 - England 3 Turkey 0 [1-0]
Swansawy Chester Stadium, Chester (3,412)
Cole, Baker (pen), Robinson HW
England: M.Beeney (C.Walton), Calum Chambers (H.Reed), M.Targett (B.Ormonde-Ottewill), I.Hayden, J.Aina, S.Facey, J.Swift (D.Ball), L.Baker, S.Gallagher (A.Mowatt), D.Cole (C.Robinson), Jo.Murphy (P.Digby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in England (Group 1)
147 24 May 2014 - England 6 Montenegro 0 [1-0]
Banks's Stadium, Walsall (1,897)
Ibe (3), Baker (pen), Gallagher, Robinson HW
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers, M.Targett, L.Baker, L.Jones (B.Galloway), S.Facey, J.Ibe, J.Swift (C.Robinson), J.Aina, S.Gallagher (C.Akpom), Jo.Murphy.
148 26 May 2014 - England 2 Scotland 1 [0-0]
Pirelli Stadium, Burton (835)
Baker (2)
Soutter
HW
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers, M.Targett, L.Baker, L.Jones (Ruben Loftus-Cheek), S.Facey, J.Ibe, J.Aina, C.Akpom, H.Reed (C.Robinson), Jo.Murphy (B.Galloway). 
149 29 May 2014 - Ukraine 1 England 0 [0-0]
Pirelli Stadium, Burton (735)
Chambers OG HL
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers, M.Targett (B.Galloway), L.Baker, L.Jones, J.Aina, C.Robinson, J.Swift, C.Akpom, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (H.Reed), D.Cole (S.Gallagher).

Season 2014-15

x

Sean O'Driscoll

Friendly
150 8 September 2014 - Germany 1 England 1 [0-1]
Stadion Niederrhein, Oberhausen (-)
Fewster
Werner
AD
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown (J.Whatmough), Ben Chilwell (Harry Winks), B.Morris, Joe Gomez, B.Galloway, A.Kiwomya (J.Alna), Dele Alli (Ruben Loftus-Cheek), B.Fewster, C.Colkett (D.Gray), P.Roberts (B.Barker).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Luxembourg (Gp 1)
151 10 October 2014 - England 3 Belarus 0 [1-0]
Op Flor, Grevenmacher (-)
Loftus-Cheek, Roberts, Fewster (pen) NW
England: F.Woodman, J.Aina, Ben Chilwell, B.Morris, A.Smith-Brown, B.Galloway, P.Roberts, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (C.Colkett), Dele Alli (Harry Winks), B.Barker, I.Brown (B.Fewster).
152 12 October 2014 - Luxembourg 0 England 8 [0-5]
 Stade rue Henri Dunant, Beggen (-)
Loftus-Cheek (2), Colkett, Barker (2 (1 pen)), Roberts (2 (1 pen), Fewster AW
England: T.Smith, J.Aina, A.Smith-Brown, B.Barker (A.Kiwomya), R.Burke, B.Galloway (R.Dickie), P.Roberts, C.Colkett, B.Fewster, Ruben Loftus-Cheeks (B.Morris), Harry Winks.
153 15 October 2014 - England 4 Belgium 2 [2-1]
 Stade rue Henri Dunant, Beggen (450)
Roberts, Fewster (2), Barker
Cools, Mamadou
NW
England: F.Woodman, J.Aina, Ben Chilwell, B.Morris, A.Smith-Brown, B.Galloway, P.Roberts, Dele Alli (C.Colkett), B.Fewster (A.Kiwomya), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, B.Barker (Harry Winks).
Friendly
154 14 November 2014 - England 3 Italy 0 [2-0]
New York Stadium, Rotherham (-)
Brown (2), Loftus-Cheek HW
England: A.Gunn (E.Smith), J.Aina (R.Dickie), Ben Chilwell (K.Bryan), B.Morris (Harry Winks), B.Galloway, Dele Alli (C.Colkett), P.Roberts (A.Kiwomya), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, A.Smith-Brown, B.Barker, I.Brown (B.Fewster).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in France
155 26 March 2015 - England 3 Denmark 2 [2-2]
Stade Henri Jeanne, Bayeux (-)
Brown, Demarai, Smith-Brown
Ingvartsen, Skov
NW
 Jansen Winks
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown, Ben Chilwell, Harry Winks, B.Galloway, Joe Gomez, P.Roberts (O.Aina), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, I.Brown, C.Colkett, D.Gray.
156 28 March 2015 - England 1 Azerbaijan 0 [1-0]
Stade Henri Jeanne, Bayeux (-)
Smith-Brown NW
England: F.Woodman, O.Aina, Joe Gomez, B.Galloway, A.Smith-Brown, A.Kuhl, Lewis Cook (C.Colkett), P.Roberts (D.Gray), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, A.Kiwomya, B.Fewster.
157 31 March 2015 - France 2 England 1 [1-0]
Louis Villemer, Saint-Lo (3,372)
Guirassy, Cornet
Roberts
AL
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown (O.Aina), Joe Gomez, B.Galloway, Ben Chilwell, Harry Winks, P.Roberts, Ruben Loftus-Cheek, C.Colkett (B.Fewster), D.Gray, I.Brown.

Season 2015-16

x

Aidy Boothroyd

Friendly
158 4 September 2015 - Germany 2 England 3 [ - ]
BELKAW Arena, Bergisch Gladbach (-)
Owusu, Henrichs
Ojo, Solanke, Maitland-Niles
AW
Kenny
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, T.Moore, J.Rossiter, T.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, P.Roberts (C.Connolly), Lewis Cook, Dominic Solanke (Tammy Abraham), A.Maitland-Niles (L.Reed), S.Ojo.
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Macedonia (Gp x)
159 8 October 2015 - England 2 FYR Macedonia 0 [0-0]
FFM Training Centre, Skopje (-)
Armstrong, Maitland-Niles AW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, C.Connolly, J.Rossiter, T.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, P.Roberts (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong (Dominic Solanke), J.Onomah, D.Crowley (A.Maitland-Niles).
160 10 October 2015 - Finland 0 England 1 [0-0]
Boris Trajkovski Stadium, Skopje (-)
Abraham NW
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly, J.Rossiter, T.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, A.Maitland-Niles, Lewis Cook (D.Fry), S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), Dominic Solanke, J.Onamah (A.Armstrong).
161 13 October 2015 - England 0 Italy 0 [0-0]
Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (-)
  ND
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, K.Walker-Peters, J.Rossiter, D.Fry, J.Clarke-Salter, P.Roberts, Lewis Cook, A.Armstrong (J.Onomah), S.Ojo (Dominic Solanke), D.Crowley (Tammy Abraham).
Friendlies
162 12 November 2015 - Netherlands 2 England 2 [1-0]
Juliano Sportpark, 's-Gravenzande (-)

Ledson, Abraham
AD
England: S.Howes, K.Walker-Peters, R.Henry, R.Ledson, D.Fry, C.Borthwick-Jackson, P.Roberts (A.Maitland-Niles), J.Onomah, A.Armstrong, D.Crowley (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown.
163 15 November 2015 - England 5 Japan 1 [3-1]
Academy Stadium, Manchester (-)
Onomah, Roberts, Abraham (2), Crowley
Kubota
HW
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly, R.Oxford (R.Ledson), T.Moore, T.Adarabioyo, P.Roberts (D.Crowley), Lewis Cook (R.Henry), Tammy Abraham (A.Armstrong), J.Onomah (S.Ojo), A.Maitland-Niles (I.Brown).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Spain
164 24 March 2016 - England 2 Georgia 1 [2-0]
Estadio Luis Rodriguez Salvador, Cartaya (-)
Abraham, Onomah
Goshteliani
NW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, Ty.Moore, Tf.Moore, A.Maitland-Niles, Lewis Cook, J.Onomah (C.Connolly), A.Armstrong, Tammy Abraham, I.Brown (S.Ojo).
165 26 March 2016 - Greece 1 England 1 [0-0]
Estadio Municipal, Ciudad de Lepe (-)
Lamprou
Armstrong
ND
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly, R.Ledson, Ty.Moore, C.Borthwick-Jackson (Lewis Cook), P.Roberts, D.Fry, A.Armstrong, S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown (J.Onomah).
166 29 March 2016 - England 2 Spain 0 [1-0]
Estadio Municipal, Ciudad de Lepe (-)
Onomah, Armstrong AW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, Ty.Moore, Tf.Moore, A.Maitland-Niles, P.Roberts (A.Armstrong), Tammy Abraham, J.Onomah, I.Brown (J.Kenny).
Friendlies
167 4 June 2016 - Mexico 2 England 0 [0-0]
Centro de Alti Rendimiento, Ciudad de México (closed doors)
nk AL
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters (J.Kenny), Tf.Moore, R.Ledson (A.Tuanzebe), Fikayo Tomori, D.Fry, A.Lookman (R.Ledson), C.Connolly (J.Rossiter), Dominic Solanke (A.Armstrong), S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown (R.Henry).
(Ledson was substituted by Tuanzebe at half time, he then became a substitute for Lookman after 75 mins.)
168 6 June 2016 - Mexico 1 England 0 [0-0]
Centro de Alti Rendimiento, Ciudad de México (closed doors)
nk AL
England: L.Southwood (S.Howes), J.Kenny (Tf.Moore), A.Tuanzebe, R.Henry, Fikayo Tomori (J.Kenny), J.Onomah (K.Walker-Peters), J.Rossiter (R.Ledson), C.Connolly (D.Fry), Dominic Solanke (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham (C.Connolly), I.Brown (A.Lookman).
(Kenny was substituted by Moore after an hour, he then became a substitute for Tomori after 80 mins., Connolly did the same, replaced by Fry, then replaced Abraham)
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Germany
169 12 July 2016 - France 1 England 2 [1-2]
Albstadion, Heidenheim (-)
Augustin
Onguene OG, Solanke
NW
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly (K.Walker-Peters), J.Rossiter, Ty.Moore, Fikayo Tomori, A.Maitland-Niles, J.Onomah, Dominic Solanke, S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown (R.Ledson).
170 15 July 2016 - Netherlands 1 England 2 [1-1]
Donaustadion, Ulm (3,928)
Lammers
Solanke, Brown
NW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, R.Oxford, J.Rossiter, Ty.Moore, Fikayo Tomori, Tammy Abraham, J.Onomah, Dominic Solanke (S.Ojo), A.Maitland-Niles, A.Lookman (I.Brown).
171 18 July 2016 - England 2 Croatia 1 [2-0]
Heidenheim Arena (7,400)
Brown, Anocic OG
Moro
NW
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, K.Walker-Peters, R.Oxford, Ty.Moore (A.Maitland-Niles), D.Fry, R.Ledson, J.Onomah, A.Lookman, S.Ojo, I.Brown.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-final
172 21 July 2016 - England 1 Italy 2 [0-1]
Carl-Benz Stadium, Mannheim (-)
Picchi OG
Dimarco (2 (1 pen))
NL
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, K.Walker-Peters, J.Rossiter, R.Oxford, Fikayo Tomori, Tammy Abraham (S.Ojo), J.Onomah, Dominic Solanke, A.Maitland-Niles, I.Brown.

Season 2016-17

x

Keith Downing

Friendlies
173 1 September 2016 - England 1 Netherlands 1 [1-0]
no AET 9-8 pens
 New Buck's Head Stadium, Telford (-)
Davies
Hoogma
HD
England: W.Mannion (A.Pears), Trent Alexander-Arnold, J.Da Silva (S.Field), T.Davies (A.Evans), C.Humphreys, E.Suliman, N.Holland (R.Hepburn-Murphy), A.Edun (D.Sterling), L.Nmecha (A.Green), J.Maddox (T.Chalobah), C.Willock (D.Buckley-Ricketts).
174 4 September 2016 - Belgium 1 England 0 [1-0]
National Training Centre, Bruxelles (-)
Vancamp AL
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, J. Da Silva (Trent Alexander-Arnold), T. Davies (A.Edun), D.Johnson, T.Chalobah, D.Buckley-Ricketts (N.Holland), S.Field, R.Hepburn-Murphy, A.Evans (L.Nmaca), A.Green (C.Willock).
175 7 October 2016 - Croatia 1 England 3 [0-1]
Sveti Josip Radnik, Zagreb (-)

Alexander-Arnold (2 (1 pen), Mavididi
AW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, Jy.DaSilva, T.Davies, D.Johnson, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling (A.Green), A.Edun (S.Field), S.Mavididi (I.Buckley-Ricketts), C.Willock (M.Edwards), R.Sessegnon.
176 10 October 2016 - England 2 Bulgaria 1 [ - ]
Adams Park, Wycombe (676)
Edwards, Sterling
Ivanov
HW
England: A.Pears (W.Mannion), Trent Alexander-Arnold (T.Chalobah), Jy.DaSilva, T.Davies (A.Edun), C.Humphreys (C.Willock), E.Suliman, I.Buckley-Ricketts (D.Sterling), S.Field, S.Mavididi, M.Edwards (D.Johnson), A.Green (R.Sessegnon).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Wales (Gp 6)
177 10 November 2016 - England 2 Luxembourg 0 [1-0]
Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl (-)
Mavidid, Sessegnon NW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, Jy.DaSilva, T.Davies, RS.Williams, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, A.Edun, R.Hepburn-Murphy (L.Nmecha), S.Mavididi (C.Willock), R.Sessegnon (A.Green).
178 12 November 2016 - Wales 3 England 2 [1-0]
Nantporth, Bangor (732)
Broadhead (2 (1 pen)), Harris
Harris OG, Alexander-Arnold (pen)
AL
Williams
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold (A.Green), Jy.DaSilva, T.Davies, RS.Williams, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, T.Edun, S.Mavididi (L.Nmecha), C.Willock, R.Sessegnon (R.Hepburn-Murphy).
179 15 November 2016 - England 2 Greece 0 [1-0]
Belle Vue, Rhyl (260)
Alexander-Arnold, Chalobah NW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, Jy.DaSilva, T.Davies, E.Suliman, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, A.Green (R.Sessegnon), R.Hepburn-Murphy (S.Mavididi), C.Willock (L.Nmecha), S.Field.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in England
180 22 March 2017 - England 3 Norway 0 [1-0]
St. George's Park, Burton-upon-Trent (-)
Mount, Edun, Field HW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold (R.Oxford), Jy.DaSilva, E.Suliman, T.Chalobah, T.Edun, D.Sterling (I.Buckley-Ricketts), S.Field, L.Nmecha, Mason Mount, R.Sessegnon (C.Willock).
181 24 March 2017 - England 3 Spain 0 [1-0]
St. George's Park, Burton-upon-Trent (-)
Alexander-Arnold (2 (1 pen)), Willock HW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, Jy.DaSilva, T.Davies, T.Chalobah, R.Oxford, D.Sterling, T.Edun, B.Brereton, R.Sessegnon.
182 27 March 2017 - England 5 Belarus 1 [2- ]
St. George's Park, Burton-upon-Trent (-)
Nmecha, Buckley-Ricketts, Edwards, Willock (2) HW
England: A.Whiteman, I.Buckley-Ricketts, Jy.DaSilva, M.Edwards, T.Edun, R.Oxford (Trent Alexander-Arnold), D.Sterling (T.Chalobah), S.Field, L.Nmecha (B.Brereton), E.Suliman, C.Willock.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Georgia (Group B)
3 July 2017 - Bulgaria 0 England 2 [0-1]
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi (tbc)
Mount, Sessegnon NW
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, Jy.DaSilva, T.Edun, T.Chalobah, E.Suliman, M.Edwards (J.Maddox), A.Dozzell, B.Brereton (L.Nmecha), Mason Mount, R.Sessegnon (I.Buckley-Ricketts).
184 6 July 2017 - England 1 Netherlands 0 [0-0]
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi (tbc)
Brereton NW
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, Jy.DaSilva, T.Edun, T.Chalobah, E.Suliman, I.Buckley-Ricketts (P.DaSilva), A.Dozzell, L.Nmecha (B.Brereton), Mason Mount (M.Edwards), R.Sessegnon.
185 9 July 2017 - England 4 Germany 1 [0-0]
David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (tbc)
Brereton (2 (1 pen)), Sessegnon (2)
Warschewski
NW
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, Jy.DaSilva, T.Edun, T.Chalobah (D.Johnson), E.Suliman, I.Buckley-Ricketts (R.James), A. Dozzell (P.DaSilva), B.Brereton, Mason Mount, R.Sessegnon.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-final
186 12 July 2017 - England 1 Czech Republic 0 [0-0]
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi (tbc)
Nmecha NW
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, Jy.DaSilva, T.Edun, D.Johnson, E.Suliman, J.Maddox (M.Edwards), R.James (I.Buckley-Ricketts), B.Brereton (L.Nmecha), Mason Mount, R.Sessegnon.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Final
187 15 July 2017 - Portugal 1 England 2 [0-0]
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (tbc)
Sterling OG
Suliman, Nmecha
NW
Edun
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, Jy.DaSilva, T.Edun, D.Johnson, E.Suliman, I.Buckley-Ricketts (M.Edwards), A.Dozzell (P.DaSilva), L.Nmecha (B.Brereton), Mason Mount, R.Sessegnon.
England are the UEFA U19 European Champions

Season 2017-18

x

Paul Simpson

Friendlies
188 1 September 2017 - England 7 Poland 1 [7-0]
 St. George's Park, Burton (-)
Hirst (3), Nketiah (3), Embleton
Kanach
HW
England: E.Balcombe (J.Turner), R.James, K.Bennett, J.Willock (T.Uwakwe), J.Tanganga, E.Francis, D.Kemp (J.Leko), T.Nydam (M.McGuane), G.Hirst, E.Embleton (Mason Mount), E.Nketiah (R.Nelson).
189 5 September 2017 - England 1 Germany 3 [1-2]
One Call Stadium, Mansfield (3,566)
Nelson
Fein, Goller. Havertz
HL
England: R.Schofield, D.Sterling, J.Tymon, M.McGuane (J.Willock), E.Francis (J.Tanganga), J.Brown, J.Leko (E.Nketiah), F.Downes (T.Uwakwe), B.Brereton (G.Hirst), Mason Mount, R.Nelson (E.Embleton).
190 6 October 2017 - Czech Republic 1 England 0 [0-0]
Znojmo (-)
tbc AL
England: R.Schofield, R.James (J.Leko), J.Tymon, D.Adeniran (M.Tavernier), M.Feeney, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, S.Diallo (E.Embleton), G.Hirst, Mason Mount, E.Nketiah (R.Nelson).
191 9 October 2017 - Slovakia 2 England 2 [0-1]
Národné tréningové centrum Senec, Szenc (-)
Brenkus, Filinsky
Mount, Embleton
AD
England: E.Balcombe, D.Sterling, J.Tymon, E.Embleton, T.Chalobah, J.Tanganga, D.Kemp (J.Leko), M.Tavernier (D.Adeniran), B.Brereton (G.Hirst), Mason Mount (E.Nketiah), R.Nelson.
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Bulgaria (Gp 8)
192 8 November 2017 - England 6 Faroe Islands 0 [1-0]
Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (tbc)
Nketiah (4 (1 pen)), Embleton, Brereton NW
England: R.Schofield, R.James, R.Sessegnon, F.Downes, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, R.Nelson (Mason Mount), J.Willock (M.Tavernier), E.Nketiah, E.Embleton, Jadon Sancho (B.Brereton).
193 11 November 2017 - England 2 Iceland 1 [0-0]
Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (tbc)
Mount, Nketiah
Hafsteinsson
NW
England: R.Schofield, D.Sterling, R.Sessegnon, F.Downes, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, R.Nelson (E.Embleton), M.Tavernier, E.Nketiah, Mason Mount, B.Brereton (Jadon Sancho).
194 14 November 2017 - Bulgaria 0 England 1 [0-1]
Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (tbc)
Sancho AW
England: E.Balcombe, E.James, M.Feeney, J.Tymon, D.Sterling, T.Chalobah, Mason Mount, M.Tavernier (D.Adeniran), E.Nketiah (J.Willock), E.Embleton (B.Brereton), Jadon Sancho.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Macedonia
195 21 March 2018 - Hungary 1 England 4 [1-0]
Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (tbc)
Bévárdi
Mount, Nelson (2), Sancho
NW
England: E.Balcombe, R.James, A.Lewis, F.Downes, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, R.Nelson, J.Willock (M.McGuane), B.Brereton (Jadon Sancho), Mason Mount, E.Nketiah (G.Hirst).
196 24 March 2018 - Latvia 0 England 3 [0-1]
Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (tbc)
Mount (2), Nketiah NW
England: E.Balcombe, R.James, A.Lewis (E.Francis), F.Downes, J.Tanganga (B.Willmot), T.Chalobah, R.Nelson (E.Embleton), J.Willock, G.Hirst, Mason Mount, E.Nketiah.
197 27 March 2018 - Macedonia 2 England 0 [1-0]
Training Centre Petar Miloševski, Skopje (tbc)
Atanasov, Mitrovski AL
Rufati
England: J.Cumming, D.Sterling, E.Francis, P.Foden, B.Willmot, T.Chalobah, E.Embleton, Jadon Sancho (E.Nketiah), G.Hirst (B.Brereton), Mason Mount, M.McGuane (R.Nelson).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Finland (Group A)
17 July 2018 - Turkey 2 England 3 [2-1]
OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki (tbc)
Tanganga, Brereton, Embleton
Yalcin. Güçlü
NW
Güçlü
England: E.Balcombe, D.Sterling, A.Lewis, M.Sanders (N.Kirby), J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, E.Embleton, M.Tavernier, G.Hirst, B.Brereton, K.Watts.
199 20 July 2018 - Ukraine 1 England 1 [1-1]
OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki (tbc)
Supriaha
Tavernier
ND
England: E.Balcombe, D.Sterling, A.Lewis, M.Sanders, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, E.Embleton, M.Tavernier, G.Hirst (B.Morris), B.Brereton, K.Watts (N.Kirby).
200 23 July 2018 - England 0 France 5 [0-2]
Elisa Stadion, Vaasa (tbc)
Alioui (2), Maolida, Gouiri (2) NL
England: E.Balcombe, D.Sterling, A.Lewis, C.Gallagher (T.Bayliss), J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, E.Embleton, M.Tavernier, G.Hirst (B.Brereton), N.Kirby, N.Ferguson (M.Sanders).
201 26 July 2018 - Norway 3 England 0 [0-0]
OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki (tbc)
Botheim, Markovic, Hauge NL
England: E.Balcombe, D.Sterling (N.Kirby), A.Lewis, M.Sanders, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah, E.Embleton, T.Bayliss, G.Hirst (N.Ennis), B.Brereton, T.Lamptey.

Season 2018-19

x

Keith Downing
Friendlies
202 5 September 2018 - England 4 Netherlands 1 [ -1]
St. George's Park, Burton (-)
Loader (2), Foden, Gomes
Aboukhal (pen)
HW
England: J.Bursik (C.Anderson), S.Sessegnon, J.Vokins (M.Aarons), N.Kirby (Callum Hudson-Odoi), T.Eyoma, J.Panzo, P.Foden (G.McEachran), M.Gibbs-White, D.Loader (S.Walker), A.Gomes, Jadon Sancho (I.Povedo-Campo).
203 10 September 2018 - Belgium 1 England 2 [1-2]
Tubize (-)
Kargbo Junior
Hudson-Odoi, Walker
AW
England: B.Crelin (C.Anderson), T.Lamptey, M.Aarons, G.McEachran (A.Gomes), N.Ferguson, J.Panzo (T.Eyoma), I.Poveda-Ocampo (J.Vokins), R.Harper, S.Walker (D.Loader), P.Foden (M.Gibbs-White), Callum Hudson-Odoi (Jadon Sancho).
204 11 October 2018 - Portugal 1 England 4 [1-0]
Estadio Municiapl Jose Martins Vieira, Cova da Piedada (-)
Brás
Smith-Rowe, Nmecha, Guehi, Poveda-Ocampo
AW
England: J.Bursik, M.Aarons, S.Sessegnon (J.Vokins), C.Gallagher (N.Kirby), M.Guehi, J.Panzo, E.Smith-Rowe (I.Poveda-Ocampo), M.Gibbs-White (R.Harper), D.Loader (S.Walker), A.Gomes (F.Nmecha), Callum Hudson-Odoi (T.Lamptey)..
205 15 October 2018 - England 6 Macedonia 2 [3-0]
St. George's Park, Burton (-)
Hudson-Odoi, Walker (3 (1 pen)), Kirby, Lamptey
Churlinov, Gjorgjievski
HW
England: C.Anderson, T.Lamptey, J.Vokins, R.Harper (C.Gallagher), T.Eyoma, N.Ferguson, I.Poveda-Ocampo (S.Sessegnon), N.Kirby, S.Walker (D.Loader), E.Smith-Rowe (M.Gibbs-White), Callum Hudson-Odoi.
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Turkey
206 14 November 2018 - Moldova 0 England 4 [0-1]
Manavgat (-)
Gallagher, Loader, Saka, Sessegnon NW
England: J.Bursik, T.Lamptey, S.Sessegnon, G.McEachran, M.Guehi (T.Eyoma), J.Panzo, E.Smith-Rowe (I.Poveda-Campo), C.Gallagher, D.Loader (S.Walker), M.Gibbs-White (B.Saka), Callum Hudson-Odoi (N.Kirby).
207 17 November 2018 - Iceland 1 England 3 [1-1]
Manavgat (-)
Olafsson
Sessegnon, Walker (2)
NW
England: J.Bursik, S.Walker, S.Sessegnon (J.Vokins), R.Harper, M.Guehi, T.Eyoma, E.Smith-Rowe (I.Poveda-Campo), C.Gallagher (N.Kirby), M.Aarons, M.Gibbs-White (D.Loader), Callum Hudson-Odoi (B.Saka).
208 20 November 2018 - Turkey 1 England 0 [1-0]
Manavgat (-)
Takir AL
England: J.Bursik, T.Lamptey, S.Walker, G.McEachran, N.Kirby (B.Saka), J.Panzo, I.Poveda-Campo (Callum Hudson-Odoi), J.Vokins (S.Sessegnon), D.Loader (M.Gibbs-White), R.Harper (C.Gallagher), T.Eyoma.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in England
209 20 March 2019 - England 4 Czech Republic 1 [1-1]
St. George's Park, Burton (-)
Saka (2), Gallagher, Loader
Selnar
HW
England: J.Bursik, M.Aarons, S.Sessegnon, C.Gallagher (R.Harper), M.Guehi, J.Panzo, I.Poveda (T.Lamptey), M.Gibbs-White (G.McEachran), D.Loader, A.Gomes (F.Nmecha), B.Saka (A.Appiah).
210 23 March 2019 - Greece 2 England 1 [1-0]
St. George's Park, Burton (-)
Liavas, Diamantis
Gibbs-White
HL
England: J.Bursik, S.Walker (D.Loader), S.Sessegnon, C.Gallagher (G.McEachran), M.Guehi, J.Panzo, I.Poveda-Campo (M.Aarons), M.Gibbs-White, A.Appiah (B.Saka), A.Gomes (F.Nmecha), T.Lamptey.
211 26 March 2019 - Denmark 2 England 2 [1-0]
St. George's Park, Burton (-)
Madsen, Jensen
Poveda-Ocampo, Guehi
HD
England: J.Bursik, M.Aarons (I.Poveda-Ocampo), S.Sessegnon, G.McEachran (S.Walker), M.Guehi, J.Panzo, T.Lamptey, M.Gibbs-White (F.Nmecha), D.Loader, R.Harper (A.Gomes), B.Saka (C.Gallagher).

Season 2019-20

x

Paul Simpson
Friendlies
212 5 September 2019 - England 3 Greece 1 [1-1]
St. George's Park, Burton (by appointment only)
Adshead, Edmondson, Doyle (pen)
Georgios
HD
England: Z.Jeacock (M>Dewhurst), B.Mumba, L.Thomas, T.Doyle, T.Harewood-Bellis, A.Alese, D.Adshead (B.Saka), L.Sibley (C.Mola), R.Edmondson (C.Jones), J.Ramsey, A.Gordon (T.John-Jules).
213 9 September 2019 - Germany 1 England 0 [1-0]
Sibre-Sportzentrum Haarwasen Haiger (-)
Schonfelder AL
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, B.Saka, P.Maghoma (T.Doyle), R.Williams, L.Binks, M.Whittaker (L.Thomas), C.Mola, T.John-Jules, F.Anjorin (A.Gordon), C.Jones (R.Edmondson).
Marbella International Cup in Marbella, Spain
214 9 October 2019 - England 1 France 3 [0-1]
Marbella Football Centre (-)
Garner (pen)
Eneme-Eller (2 (1 pen), Providence
NL
England: L.Ashby-Hammond (Z.Jeacock), V.Daley-Campbell, L.Buchanan, J.Garner, T.Harwood-Bellis, C.Mola, M.Whittaker (A.Appiah), P.Maghoma (S.Hilton), R.Edmondson (B.Duncan), C.Jones (J.Ramsey), A.Gordon.
215 11 October 2019 - Belgium 2 England 4 [1-2]
Marbella Football Centre (-)
Collasin, tbc
tbc OG, Duncan (2), Lawrence
NW
England: Z.Jeacock (L.Ashby-Hammond), H.Lawrence, L.Thomas, J.Garner (P.Maghoma), R.Williams, A.Alese, A.Appiah, S.Hilton, B.Duncan, J.Ramsey, A.Gordon (C.Jones).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in North Macedonia
216 13 November 2019 - England 4 Luxembourg 0 [3-0]
Stadion Gjorče Petrov, Skopje (-)
Harwood-Bellis, Duncan (2), Amaechi NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, B.Saka (A.Gordon), P.Maghoma, T.Doyle (J.Garner), T.Harwood-Bellis (E.Lard), X.Amaechi, B.Duncan, A.Alese (C.Mola), V.Livremento, F.Anjorin, L.Buchanan.
217 16 November 2019 - England 5 North Macedonia 0 [1-0]
Trening centar Petar Miloševski, Skopje (-)
Doyle, Gordon, Garner (2), Saka AW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, E.Laird, L.Thomas, T.Doyle (P.Maghoma), T.Harwood-Bellis, C.Mola, A.Appiah (X.Amaechi), J.Garner, T.John-Jules, S.Hilton (B.Duncan), A.Gordon. (B.Saka).
218 19 November 2019 -
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1 England 4
[0-2]
Stadion Gjorče Petrov, Skopje (-)
Dokanović
Anjorin, Laird, Harwood-Bellis, Gordon
NW
Muminović
England: M.Dewhurst, E.Laird, L.Buchanan, T.Doyle, T.Ahrwood-Bellis, C.Mola, X.Amaechi (T.John-Jules), J.Garner (P.Maghoma), B.Duncan, F.Anjorin (S.Hilton), A.Gordon.

____________________

CG