England Football Online
Contact Us Page Last Updated 26 September 2022
 
 
 

Full

B

C

Amateur

Under 23

Under 21

Under 20
1985-2010
Youth

Under 17

Under 16

Women
2010-2019
2020-2030

Season 2020-21

x

Ian Foster
Friendly match
265 8 October 2020 - England 3 Scotland 1 [n/a]
St. George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
  HabW
Match abandoned after 42 minutes
A second set of Covid-19 testing results for players and staff were received during the game and Scotland coach, Billy Stark had tested positive
England (unconfirmed): C.Boyce-Clarke, L.Matheson, L.Colwill/H.Roberts, M.Azeez, C.Cresswell, T.Mengi, N.Madueke, Y.Musah, S.Greenwood, J.McAtee, M.Rogers. (also in squad announced on 2 October were: L.Bate, H.Elliott, J.Gelhardt, K.Kesler Hayden, A.Mighten, L.Moulden, C.Palmer, D.Simeu, J.Trafford, J.Weir and N.Wood).  
A second game, scheduled for three days later, at the same venue was cancelled as a result.
Training Camp Games
u/o 17 November 2020 -
England 8 Derby County FC U23 0
[2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent
(bcd)
Delap, McAtee, Philogene-Bidace (3), Greenwood, Gelhardt, Rankine HW
England: L.Moulden (J.Trafford), K.Kesler Hayden (L.Matheson), J.Dorsett (D.Cirkin), A.Ramsey (M.Peart-Harris), C.Cresswell (D.Simeu), J.Branthwaite, H.Elliott (D.Rankine), C.Palmer (L.Bate), L.Delap (S.Greenwood), J.McAtee (J.Gelhardt), M.Rogers (J.Philogene-Bidace).
 
England were drawn into Group 10 of the UEFA Under-19 Championship Qualifying round where they were due to travel to Wales in March 2021 (originally November 2020) to face Malta, Slovenia and the hosts for a place in the play-offs (in May 2021) for the finals in Romania, but the competition was cancelled due to the continuing Covid-19 pandemic.
 
u/o 27 March 2021 - England 6 Arsenal FC U23 1 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent
(bcd)
Mighten, Gelhardt, Rankine (2), Greenwood, Palmer
Lewis
HW
England: B.Young (L.Moulden), K.Kesler Hayden (V.Livramento), D.Cirkin, M.Azeez (A.Devine), C.Cresswell, T.Harwood-Bellis (T.Mengi), H.Vale (J.McAtee), H.Elliott (L.Bate), J.Gelhardt (S.Greenwood), E.Anderson (C.Palmer), A.Mighten (D.Rankine).

Season 2021-22
Friendly matches
266 2 September 2021 - England 2 Italy 0 [2-0]
St. George's Park, Burton upon Trent (tbc)
Scarlett (pen), Soonsup-Bell HW
England: T.Sharman-Lowe (M.Cox), D.Oyegoke (C.Egan-Riley), C.Doyle, C.Chukwuemekaᶜ , W.Fish, J.Baptiste, J.Soonsup-Bell (D.Jebbison), A.Scott (N.John), D.Scarlett (S.Edozie), S.Shoretire (A.Devine), H.Vale. (unused: F.Marschall, T.Oluwayemi, L.Mbete-Tabu, R.Welch, J.Norris, A.Ramsey).
267 6 September 2021 - Germany 1 England 1 [0-0]
Bad Durrheim (tbc)
Sieb
Jebbison
AD
England: F.Marschall, C.Egan-Riley (D.Oyegoke), L.Mbete-Tabu (C.Doyle), N.John (S.Shoretire), B.Humphreys, R.Welch (J.Baptiste), S.Edozie (D.Scarlett), A.Devine (C.Chukwuemeka), D.Jebbison, J.Balagizi (A.Scott), J.Norris (H.Vale). (unused: M.Cox, W.Fish, T.Sharman-Lowe).
International Marbella Cup in Spain
268 6 October 2021 - England 1 France 3 [0-1]
Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara (tbc)
Ramsey
Doukoure, Edwards OG, Elye-Wahi
NL
England: T.Oluwayemi, D.Oyeogoke, C.Doyle, A.Ramsey, R.Edwards, J.Baptiste, L.Dobbin (S.Iling-Junior), A.Scott, D.Scarlett, S.Shoretire (A.Devine), H.Vale. (unused: C.Egan-Riley, F.Marschall, C.Patino, W.Fish, L.Chambers, J.Balagzi, J.Norris, L.Mbete, H.Davies).
269 9 October 2021 - Mexico 1 England 3 [1-0]
Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara (tbc)
Ambriz
Ramsey, OG, Vale
NW
England: H.Davies, D.Oyegoke (A.Ramsey), L.Mbete-Tabu, N.John, W.Fish, C.Egan-Riley, S.Iling-Junior (J.Baptiste), C.Patino, L.Dobbin (D.Scarlett), A.Devine, J.Norris (H.Vales). (unused: F.Marschall, R.Edwards, L.Chambers, J.Balagzi, A.Scott, S.Shoretire, T.Oluwayemi, C.Doyle).
270 13 October 2021 - England 2 Belgium 3 [1-0]
Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara (tbc)
Scarlett (2)
Descotte, Engels, Bakayoko
NL
England: F.Marschall, J.Baptiste, L.Chambers, A.Scott, C.Doyle, R.Edwards, J.Balagizi (N.John), H.Vale (A.Devine), D.Scarlett, A.Ramseyᶜ , S.Iling-Junior. (unused: C.Egan-Riley, T.Oluwayemi, W.Fish. L.Mbete-Tabu, S.Shoretire, L.Dobbin, J.Norris, H.Davies). 
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Sweden
271 group one
10 November 2021 - Andorra 0 England 4 [0-2]
Skytteholms IP, Stockholm (tbc)
Iling-Junior, Chukwuemeka, Scarlett (2 (1 pen)) NW
England: T.Oluwayemi, D.Oyegoke, C.Chukwuemeka, L.Samuels-Colwill (C.Doyle), S.Iling-Junior (O.Giraud-Hutchinson), A.Scott (N.John), D.Scarlett (D.Jebbison), A.Ramsey (J.Balagizi), H.Vale, L.Chambers, R.Edwards. (unused: M.Cox, J.Baptiste, C.Webster, J.Soonsup-Bell).
272 13 November 2021 - Switzerland 0 England 0 [0-0]
Skytteholms IP, Stockholm (tbc)
  ND
England: M.Cox, D.Oyegoke, C.Doyle, C.Chukwuemeka, L.Samuels-Colwillᶜ , J.Baptiste, A.Scott, D.Scarlett, A.Ramsey, H.Vale, L.Chambers (N.John). (unused: S.Iling-Junior, T.Oluwayemi, R.Edwards, C.Webster, J.Soonsup-Bell, J.Balagizi, D.Jebbison, O.Giraud Hutchinson).
273 16 November 2021 - Sweden 0 England 2 [0-1]
Skytteholms IP, Stockholm (tbc)
Scarlett (pen), Colwill AW
England: M.Cox, D.Oyegoke, A.Scott (C.Webster), C.Doyle, R.Edwards, C.Chukwuemeka, L.Samuels-Colwillᶜ , S.Iling-Junior (N.John), D.Scarlett (J.Soonsup-Bell), A.Ramsey (L.Chambers), H.Vale (J.Balagizi). (unused: J.Baptiste, T.Oluwayemi, D.Jebbison, O.Giraud-Hutchinson)
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in England
274 group three
23 March 2022 - England 3 Republic of Ireland 1 [2-1]
Banks's Stadium, Walsall (2,688)
Scarlett, Chukwuemeka (2)
Abankwah
HW
England: 1.M.Cox, 2.B.Norton-Cuffey (12.D.Oyegoke), 3.C.Doyle (16.B.Humphreys), 4.T.Iroehbunam (14.X.Simons), 5.R.Edwards, 6.J.Quansah, 7.A.Devine (17.S.Edozie), 8.C.Chukwuemeka,.9.D.Scarlett (19.L.Delap), 10.A.Ramsey, 11.H.Vale. (unused: 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 15.J.Norris, 18.J.Balagizi, 20. D.Jebbison).
275 26 March 2022 - England 4 Armenia 0 [2-0]
AESSEAL New York Stadium, Rotherham (tbc)
Devine, Manukyan OG, Quansah, Edozie HW
Liam Delap62
England: 1.M.Cox (13.T.Sharman-Lowe), 2.B.Norton-Cuffey (12.D.Oyegoke), 5.R.Edwards, 6.J.Quansah (15.J.Norris), 16.B.Humphreys, 8.C.Chukwuemeka, 14.X.Simons, 7.A.Devine (18.J.Balagizi), 17.S.Edozie, 11.H.Valeᶜ  (20.D.Jebbison), 19.L.Delap. (unused: 3.C.Doyle, 4.T.Iroehbunam, 9.D.Scarlett).
276 29 March 2022 - England 2 Portugal 0 [2-0]
Technique Stadium, Chesterfield (6,005)
Scarlett (2 (1 pen)) HW
England: 1.M.Cox, 2.B.Norton-Cuffey (12.D.Oyegoke), 6.J.Quansah, 16.B.Humphreys, 3.C.Doyle, 8.C.Chukwuemeka (15.Norris), 4.T.Iroehbunam, 7.A.Devine (18.J.Balagizi), 10.A.Ramsey (14.X.Simons), 11.H.Valeᶜ, 9.D.Scarlett (20.D.Jebbison). (unused: 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 17.S.Edozie).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Slovakia

277
group B
19 June 2022 - England 2 Austria 0 [1-0]
Nárdony atletický štadión, Banská Bystrica (1,537)
Chukwuemeka, Devine NW
England: 1.M.Cox, 2.B.Norton-Cuffy (12.D.Oyegoke), 3.C.Doyle, 4.T.Iroegbunam, 5.R.Edwards, 6.J.Quansah, 7.A.Devine (18.J.Bynoe-Gittens), 8.C.Chukwuemeka (17.S.Iling-Junior), 9.D.Scarlett (19.L.Delap), 10.A.Ramsey (14.A.Scott), 11.H.Valeᶜ. (unused: 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 15.L.Chambers, 16.B.Humphreys, 20.D.Jebbison).
278 22 June 2022 - England 4 Serbia 0 [2-0]
Nárdony atletický štadión, Banská Bystrica (2,569)
Scarlett (2), Chukwuemeka, Jebbison NW
England: 1.M.Cox, 2.B.Norton-Cuffy (12.D.Oyegoke), 6.J.Quansah, 16.B.Humphreys, 3.C.Doyle, 4.T.Iroegbunam (7.A.Devine), 8.C.Chukwuemeka, 14.A.Scott, 18.J.Bynoe-Gittens (10.A.Ramsey), 11.H.Valeᶜ (15.L.Chambers), 9.D.Scarlett (20.D.Jebbison). (unused: 5.R.Edwards, 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 17.S.Iling-Junior, 19.L.Delap).
279 25 June 2022 - Israel 0 England 1 [0-1]
Mestský štadión, Žiar nad Hronom (tbc)
Delap NW
England: 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 12.D.Oyegoke, 15.L.Chambers, 5.R.Edwards (3.C.Doyle), 6.J.Quansah (2.B.Norton-Cuffy), 7.A.Devine, 8.C.Chukwuemekaᶜ (10.A.Ramsey), 14.A.Scott, 16.B.Humphreys, 17.S.Iling-Junior, 19.L.Delap (20.D.Jebbison). (unused: 1.M.Cox, 4.T.Iroegbunam, 9.D.Scarlett, 11.H.Vale, 18.J.Bynoe-Gittens).
280 semi-final
28 June 2022 - England 2 Italy 1 [0-1]
Národné tréningové centrum, Senec (897)
Scott, Quansah
Miretti (pen)
NW
England: 1.M.Cox, 2.B.Norton-Cuffy (12.D.Oyegoke), 3.C.Doyle, 4.T.Iroegbunam (14.A.Scott), 5.R.Edwards, 6.J.Quansah, 7.A.Devine, 8.C.Chukwuemeka, 9.D.Scarlett (20.D.Jebbison), 10.A.Ramsey (18.J.Bynoe-Gittens (15.L.Chambers)), 11.H.Valeᶜ. (unused: 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 16.B.Humphreys, 17.S.Iling-Junior, 19.L.Delap).
281 FINAL
1 July 2022 - Israel 1 England 3 [1-0]ᴭᵀ
Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava (tbc)
Gloukh
Doyle, Chukwuemeka, Ramsey
NW
England: 1.M.Cox, 12.D.Oyegoke (2.B.Norton-Cuffy), 6.J.Quansah, 5.R.Edwards, 3.C.Doyle, 8.C.Chukwuemeka, 14.A.Scott (4.T.Iroegbunam), 7.A.Devine (15.L.Chambers), 18.J.Bynoe-Gittens (10.A.Ramsey), 11.H.Valeᶜ, 9.D.Scarlett (19.L.Delap). (unused: 13.T.Sharman-Lowe, 16.B.Humphreys, 17.S.Iling-Junior, 20.D.Jebbison).
England are the winners of the 2022 UEFA U19 Championship and qualified for the FIFA Under-20 World Cup in 2023. 22.H.Davies was an unused squad member.

Season 2022-23

x

Simon Rusk
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Denmark
282 21 September 2022 - England 2 Montenegro 0 [0-0]
Hobro Stadium, Hobro
Chambers, Perkins NW
England: 1.J.Beadle, 15.A.Phillips, 5.B.Nelson, 16.L.Hall, 2.R.Lewis, 8.D.Gyabi (6.A.Wharton), 4.S.Braybrookeᶜ, 3.L.Chambers (16.B.Chrisene), 7.S.Perkins (9.O.Cannonier), 10.G.Hall (14.S.Mather), 12.D.Mubama (11.O.Forsan). (unused: 13.J.Whtworth, 17.I.Mabaya, 19.L.Jonas, 20.K.Pennant.22.T.Simkin)
283 24 September 2022 - England 6 Georgia 0 [3-0]
Hjørring Stadium, Hjørring
Perkins (3 (1 pen)), Cannonier (2), Forson NW
England: 1.J.Beadle, 2.R.Lewis (17.I.Mabaya), 3.L.Chamber (16.B.Chrisene), 4.S.Braybrookeᶜ, 5.B.Nelson (19.L.Jonas), 16.L.Hall, 7.S.Perkins (20.K.Pennant), 15.A.Phillips, 9.O.Cannonier, 10.G.Hall (6.A.Wharton), 11.O.Forson. (unused: 8.D.Gyabi, 12.D.Mubama, 13.J.Whitworth, 14.S.Mather, 22.T.Simkin).
283 27 September 2022 - Denmark 2 England 4 [0-0]
Hobro Stadium, Hobro

Ross (2)
Perkins, Hall, Forson, Gyabi
AW
England: 1.J.Badle, 2.R.Lewis, 3.L.Chambers, 4.S.Braybrooke, 5.B.Nelson (19.L.Jonas), 6.A.Wharton (11.O.Forson), 7.S.Perkins (17.I.Mabaya), 8.D.Gyabi ᶜ, 15.A.Phillips, 10.G.Hall, 16.L.Hall (12.D.Mubama (for one of the Halls).

←1985-2010
←2010-2019
 
cgi